Polygonum serrulatum Lag.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. A (1913) [G. Bartusch]

drawing: G. Bartusch
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serrulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serrulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245687

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Persicaria salicifolia (Brouss. ex Willd.) Assenov
  2. Polygonum salicifolium Brouss. ex Willd.
  3. Polygonum serrulatoides H.Lindb.
  4. Polygonum serrulatum Lag.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polygonum serrulatum Lag.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. A (1913) [G. Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sk10s5ph4q9tullcjdrqk03517
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:07:08
SESSION unix time in : 1561374428
SESSION unix time out: 1561375028
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561374428
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101