Galenia africana L.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 48, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Aizooideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245688

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galenia africana Sonder
  2. Galenia africana Hiern
  3. Galenia halimifolia Fenzl ex Sonder
  4. Galenia linearis Thunb.
  5. Galenia tenuifolia Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galenia africana L.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 48, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: re6d9eh255c1v0lrdnoa4vj700
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 12:40:36
SESSION unix time in : 1556188836
SESSION unix time out: 1556189436
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556188836
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14