Conophytum obcordellum (Haw.) N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum obcordellum Haw.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 49, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obcordellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obcordellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245689

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Conophytum declinatum L. Bolus
  2. Conophytum germanum N.E. Br.
  3. Conophytum giftbergense Tischer
  4. Conophytum impressum Tischer
  5. Conophytum lambertense Schick & Tischer
  6. Conophytum longifissum Tischer
  7. Conophytum multicolor Tischer
  8. Conophytum mundum N.E. Br.
  9. Conophytum nevillei (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  10. Conophytum obconellum (Haw.) Schwantes
  11. Conophytum obcordellum (N.E. Br.) Rawé
  12. Conophytum obcordellum (N.E. Br.) Rawé
  13. Conophytum obcordellum (L. Bolus) Rawé
  14. Conophytum obcordellum (Tischer) Rawé
  15. Conophytum parviflorum N.E. Br.
  16. Conophytum parvipetalum (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  17. Conophytum picturatum N.E. Br.
  18. Conophytum spectabile Lavis
  19. Conophytum ursprungianum Tischer
  20. Mesembryanthemum obconellum Haw.
  21. Mesembryanthemum obcordellum Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Conophytum obcordellum (Haw.) N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum obcordellum Haw.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 49, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 919dkca2or79413lm4sj131ag4
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 20:08:12
SESSION unix time in : 1547752092
SESSION unix time out: 1547752692
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547752092
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.92.235