Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum edule L.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 50, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: edulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: edulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245690

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carpobrotus edulis (L.) L. Bolus
  2. Carpobrotus edulis C.D.Preston & P.D.Sell
  3. Mesembryanthemum edule L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum edule L.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 50, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lf7ja2n3e49vm189bis0k1oo34
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 03:32:54
SESSION unix time in : 1542508374
SESSION unix time out: 1542508974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542508374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.18.170