Lampranthus glaucoides N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum aurantiacum Haw.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 51, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aurantiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucoides

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245691

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum aurantiacum Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lampranthus glaucoides N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum aurantiacum Haw.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 51, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: omflc770bs4m4q4qqmv19srbj5
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 10:56:23
SESSION unix time in : 1550397383
SESSION unix time out: 1550397983
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550397383
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206