Fenestraria rhopalophylla (Schltdl. & Diels) N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum rhopalophyllum Schltr. & Diels]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 52, fig. A (1913) [C. Hajec]

drawing: C. Hajec
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhopalophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rhopalophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245692

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum rhopalophyllum Schltr. & Diels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fenestraria rhopalophylla (Schltdl. & Diels) N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum rhopalophyllum Schltr. & Diels]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 52, fig. A (1913) [C. Hajec]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nuujs9v82htglbjj8q5rd36kf5
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 11:51:22
SESSION unix time in : 1556185882
SESSION unix time out: 1556186482
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556185882
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14