Portulacaria afra Jacq.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: afer, afra, afrum
epithet recognized: afer, afra, afrum

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245693

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula portulacaria L.
  2. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  3. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  4. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  5. Portulacaria portulacaria (L.) Graebn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulacaria afra Jacq.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ad9aqpnlaeinhunfcqbsi1oh85
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 12:26:19
SESSION unix time in : 1556187979
SESSION unix time out: 1556188579
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556187979
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14