Silene undulata Aiton

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 57, fig. A (1913) [P. McManus]

drawing: P. McManus
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sileneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245694

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Silene capensis Otth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene undulata Aiton
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 57, fig. A (1913) [P. McManus]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094040
current unix time :1511094040
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: