Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f. [as Nymphaea stellata Willd.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 216, fig. 95 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nouchali

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245695

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Castalia caerulea Tratt.
  2. Castalia scutifolia Salisb.
  3. Castalia stellaris Salisb.
  4. Castalia stellata (Willd.) Blume
  5. Nymphaea bernierana Planchon
  6. Nymphaea cyanea Roxb. ex G. Don
  7. Nymphaea emirnensis Planchon
  8. Nymphaea madagascariensis DC.
  9. Nymphaea stellata Willd.
  10. Nymphaea stellata (Roxb. ex G. Don) Hook.f. & Thomson
  11. Nymphaea stellata Hook.f. & Thomson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f. [as Nymphaea stellata Willd.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 216, fig. 95 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511093660
current unix time :1511093660
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: