Ceratophyllum demersum L.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 219, fig. 97 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ceratophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: demersus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: demersus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245696

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ceratophyllum cornutum Rich. ex S.F. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ceratophyllum demersum L.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 219, fig. 97 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ok6qbcsvsvgm50hfe6k2olom7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:30:41
SESSION unix time in : 1561375841
SESSION unix time out: 1561376441
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561375841
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101