Anemone tenuifolia (L.f.)DC. [as Anemone capensis Lam.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 59, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245697

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone arborea Steudel
  2. Anemone capensis Lam.
  3. Anemone capensis Harvey
  4. Atragene capensis L.
  5. Atragene tenuifolia L.f.
  6. Atragene tenuis Thunb.
  7. Clematis capensis Poiret
  8. Clematis tenuifolia Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone tenuifolia (L.f.)DC. [as Anemone capensis Lam.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 59, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534855416
current unix time :1534855416
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: