Ranunculus multifidus Forssk. [as Ranunculus pinnatus Poiret]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 60, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245698

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ranunculus emirnensis Bojer
  2. Ranunculus madagascariensis Freyn
  3. Ranunculus membranaceus Fresen.
  4. Ranunculus pinnatus Poiret
  5. Ranunculus pinnatus (Freyn) H. Perrier
  6. Ranunculus pinnatus H. Perrier
  7. Ranunculus pubescens Thunb.
  8. Ranunculus rutenbergii Freyn
  9. Ranunculus striatus Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  10. Ranunculus udus Freyn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus multifidus Forssk. [as Ranunculus pinnatus Poiret]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 60, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kvauubhv1cu2ibpn4ln6r228c0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:29:43
SESSION unix time in : 1563744583
SESSION unix time out: 1563745183
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563744583
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72