Cissampelos capensis L.f. [as Antizoma capensis (L.f.) Diels]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: , fig. 99 (1913) [G.B.]

drawing: G.B.
engraving:

family: Menispermaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245699

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antizoma capensis (L.f.) Diels
  2. Antizoma capensis Diels
  3. Cissampelos capensis Harvey
  4. Cissampelos fruticosa Thunb.
  5. Cissampelos fruticosa L.f.
  6. Cissampelos humilis Poiret
  7. Phyllanthus cinereoviridis Pax
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cissampelos capensis L.f. [as Antizoma capensis (L.f.) Diels]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: , fig. 99 (1913) [G.B.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: og0ms5l8t7ef8d27guu9maur50
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:06:17
SESSION unix time in : 1561374377
SESSION unix time out: 1561374977
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561374377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101