Cassytha ciliolata Nees

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 226, fig. 100 A (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ciliolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ciliolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245700

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cassytha capensis Meissner
  2. Cassytha triflora E. Meyer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cassytha ciliolata Nees
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 226, fig. 100 A (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pnqt1drn2j62qftq23lr2tf2q5
SESSION date in: 2019-02-23
SESSION time in: 19:58:09
SESSION unix time in : 1550948289
SESSION unix time out: 1550948889
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550948289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.152.62