Cissampelos capensis L.f.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 62, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Menispermaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245701

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antizoma capensis (L.f.) Diels
  2. Antizoma capensis Diels
  3. Cissampelos capensis Harvey
  4. Cissampelos fruticosa Thunb.
  5. Cissampelos fruticosa L.f.
  6. Cissampelos humilis Poiret
  7. Phyllanthus cinereoviridis Pax
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cissampelos capensis L.f.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 62, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511108023
current unix time :1511108023
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: