Cissampelos capensis L.f.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 62, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Menispermaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245701

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antizoma capensis (L.f.) Diels
  2. Antizoma capensis Diels
  3. Cissampelos capensis Harvey
  4. Cissampelos fruticosa Thunb.
  5. Cissampelos fruticosa L.f.
  6. Cissampelos humilis Poiret
  7. Phyllanthus cinereoviridis Pax
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cissampelos capensis L.f.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 62, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uvo4jhu81ljslm0jkpnube5bg7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 14:44:27
SESSION unix time in : 1561380267
SESSION unix time out: 1561380867
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561380267
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101