Xymalos monospora (Harvey) Baillon

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 231, fig. 102 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Monimiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monosporus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monosporus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245702

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Toxicodendrum acutifolium Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xymalos monospora (Harvey) Baillon
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 231, fig. 102 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h69hvlll3ctbr3013mh1dm8gn3
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 11:01:04
SESSION unix time in : 1550397664
SESSION unix time out: 1550398264
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550397664
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206