Fumaria mundtii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Sprengel

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 232, fig. 103 A (1913) [G.B.]

drawing: G.B.
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mundtii
epithet recognized: mundtii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245703

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Discocapnos dregei (Harvey) Hutch.
  2. Discocapnos mundtii Harvey
  3. Fumaria mundtii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Sprengel
  4. Fumaria scandens E. Meyer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fumaria mundtii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Sprengel
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 232, fig. 103 A (1913) [G.B.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ucra0bko0h6cr5salulupge497
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 09:53:08
SESSION unix time in : 1563522788
SESSION unix time out: 1563523388
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563522788
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123