Boscia oleoides (Burch. ex DC.) Toelken [as Capparis oleoides Burch. ex DC.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 235, fig. 104 A (1913) [G.B.]

drawing: G.B.
engraving:

family: Capparaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleoides
epithet recognized: oleoides

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245704

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Capparis clutiifolia Burch. ex DC.
  2. Capparis coriacea Burch. ex DC.
  3. Capparis oleoides Burch. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Boscia oleoides (Burch. ex DC.) Toelken [as Capparis oleoides Burch. ex DC.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 235, fig. 104 A (1913) [G.B.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rv5gqhmp7dr8j442dmmv4798g6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 14:13:55
SESSION unix time in : 1561378435
SESSION unix time out: 1561379035
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561378435
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101