Brachycarpaea varians DC.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 64, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: varians
epithet recognized: varians

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245706

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coronopus anomalus Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brachycarpaea varians DC.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 64, fig. A (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r32n7lorp54gpm93tuarv8rq45
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 14:34:27
SESSION unix time in : 1561379667
SESSION unix time out: 1561380267
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561379667
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101