Ocotea bullata (Burch.) E. Meyer in Drege

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 226, fig. 100 B (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bullatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bullatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245713

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus bullata Burch.
  2. Oreodaphne bullata (Burch.) Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ocotea bullata (Burch.) E. Meyer in Drege
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 226, fig. 100 B (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nhnprvl1kl70ntc6nsvvnj4ks4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 14:33:39
SESSION unix time in : 1561379619
SESSION unix time out: 1561380219
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561379619
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101