Hymenophyllum tunbrigense (L.) Sm.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 75, fig. 56 3-6 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Hymenophyllaceae
subfamily: Hymenophylloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tunbrigensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tunbrigensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245714

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hymenophyllum alatum Willd.
  2. Hymenophyllum fucoides Liebm.
  3. Meringium tunbridgense Copel.
  4. Trichomanes tunbrigense L.
  5. Hymenophyllum fucoides Liebm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hymenophyllum tunbrigense (L.) Sm.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 75, fig. 56 3-6 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d45bl130dc2lef7qgeokiv5lq1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:34:44
SESSION unix time in : 1561376084
SESSION unix time out: 1561376684
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561376084
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101