Mohria caffrorum (L.) Desv.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 70, fig. 50 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Schizaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caffrorum
epithet recognized: caffrorum

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245716

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adiantum caffrorum L.
  2. Lonchitis caffrorum Bernh.
  3. Mohria crenata Desv.
  4. Osmunda marginalis Sav.
  5. Osmunda thurifera Sw.
  6. Polypodium caffrorum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mohria caffrorum (L.) Desv.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 70, fig. 50 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vehlg1k2h4pflankoi5jhuvc03
SESSION date in: 2018-09-25
SESSION time in: 05:21:51
SESSION unix time in : 1537845711
SESSION unix time out: 1537846311
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537845711
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.190.11