Rumohra adiantiformis (G. Forst.) Ching [as Aspidium capense Sw.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 72, fig. 52 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Dryopteridaceae
subfamily: Dryopteridoideae
tribe: Tectarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: adiantiformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245717

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aspidium capense Willd.
  2. Aspidium capense Sw.
  3. Aspidium coriaceum Willd.
  4. Aspidium coriaceum (Sw.) Sw.
  5. Dryopteris adiantiformis Kuntze
  6. Lastrea adiantiformis (G. Forst.) Vareschi
  7. Nephrodium duriusculum C. Presl
  8. Polypodium adiantiforme G. Forst.
  9. Polypodium coriaceum Sw.
  10. Polypodium politum Poiret
  11. Polystichum adiantiforme (G. Forst.) J. Sm.
  12. Polystichum capense J. Sm.
  13. Polystichum coriaceum Schott
  14. Rumohra aspidoides Raddi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumohra adiantiformis (G. Forst.) Ching [as Aspidium capense Sw.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 72, fig. 52 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eniua2hgcvet46atf2ukosgu71
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 10:32:43
SESSION unix time in : 1550395963
SESSION unix time out: 1550396563
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550395963
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206