Capparis tomentosa Lam.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 235, fig. 104 B (1913) [G.B.]

drawing: G.B.
engraving:

family: Capparaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245720

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Capparis alexandrae Chiov.
  2. Capparis biloba Hutch. & Dalziel
  3. Capparis corymbifera E. Meyer ex Harvey & Sonder
  4. Capparis floribunda Wight
  5. Capparis globifera Delile
  6. Capparis hypericoides Hochst.
  7. Capparis persicifolia A. Rich.
  8. Capparis polymorpha A. Rich.
  9. Capparis puberula DC.
  10. Capparis subtomentosa De Wild.
  11. Capparis tomentosa (A. Rich.) Penz.
  12. Capparis volkensii Gilg

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capparis tomentosa Lam.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 235, fig. 104 B (1913) [G.B.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511107086
current unix time :1511107086
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: