Cadaba aphylla (Thunb.) Wild [as Cadaba juncea Harvey]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 235, fig. 104 C (1913) [G.B.]

drawing: G.B.
engraving:

family: Capparaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: junceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245721

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cadaba juncea Harvey
  2. Cadaba juncea Szyszyl.
  3. Cadaba juncea Harvey ex Hook.f. nom. illegit.
  4. Cleome aphylla Thunb.
  5. Cleome chrysogyna Gilg ex Heilbr.
  6. Cleome ecuadorica Heilborn
  7. Cleome intermedia Heilborn
  8. Cleome longistyla Heilborn
  9. Cleome pichinchensis Heilborn
  10. Cleome sodiroi Gilg ex Heilbr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cadaba aphylla (Thunb.) Wild [as Cadaba juncea Harvey]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 235, fig. 104 C (1913) [G.B.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511107429
current unix time :1511107429
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: