Ophioglossum palmatum L.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 68, fig. 47 2,3 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ophioglossaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245722

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cheiroglossa palmata (L.) C. Presl
  2. Ophioderma palmata (L.) Nakai

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ophioglossum palmatum L.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 68, fig. 47 2,3 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mtvsck4v7g1lt4mf3g3ta9oqf2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:04:19
SESSION unix time in : 1561374259
SESSION unix time out: 1561374859
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561374259
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101