Schizaea dichotoma (L.) J. Sm.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 70, fig. 49 3 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Schizaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dichotomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dichotomus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245723

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acrostichum dichotomum L.
  2. Osmunda dichotoma Sprengel
  3. Ripidium dichotomum (Forssk.) Bernh.
  4. Schizaea cristata Willd.
  5. Schizaea dichotoma (L.) Sw.
  6. Schizaea forsteri Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schizaea dichotoma (L.) J. Sm.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 70, fig. 49 3 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094880
current unix time :1511094880
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: