Schizaea dichotoma (L.) J. Sm.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 70, fig. 49 3 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Schizaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dichotomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dichotomus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245723

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acrostichum dichotomum L.
  2. Osmunda dichotoma Sprengel
  3. Ripidium dichotomum (Forssk.) Bernh.
  4. Schizaea cristata Willd.
  5. Schizaea dichotoma (L.) Sw.
  6. Schizaea forsteri Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schizaea dichotoma (L.) J. Sm.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 70, fig. 49 3 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bski57kd7u4fgsn2r60aibldo3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:20:52
SESSION unix time in : 1563524452
SESSION unix time out: 1563525052
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563524452
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123