Schizaea pennula Sw.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 70, fig. 49 4-6 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Schizaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pennulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pennulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245724

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acrostichum pennulum (Sw.) Poiret ex Lam.
  2. Actinostachys germanii Fée
  3. Actinostachys penicillata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Maxon
  4. Schizaea germanii (Fée) Prantl
  5. Schizaea penicillata Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
  6. Schizaea pennula Sw.
  7. Schizaea trilateralis Schkuhr
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schizaea pennula Sw.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 70, fig. 49 4-6 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511106700
current unix time :1511106700
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: