Lygodium japonicum (Thunb.) Sw.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 70, fig. 49 7,8 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Schizaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245725

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydroglossum dissectum (Desv.) Steudel
  2. Hydroglossum japonicum (Thunb.) Willd.
  3. Lygodium chaerophylloides Desv.
  4. Lygodium dissectum Desv.
  5. Lygodium japonicum Alderw.
  6. Lygodium japonicum (Desv.) C. Chr. & Tardieu
  7. Lygodium mearnsii Copel.
  8. Lygodium microphyllum Link
  9. Lygodium microstachyum Desv.
  10. Lygodium microstachyum Nakai
  11. Lygodium pubescens Kaulf.
  12. Lygodium tenue Blume
  13. Ophioglossum japonicum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lygodium japonicum (Thunb.) Sw.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 70, fig. 49 7,8 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sshpgcp0mmog08cup30hn01rj4
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 11:21:45
SESSION unix time in : 1550398905
SESSION unix time out: 1550399505
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550398905
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206