Asplenium praemorsum Sw.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 73, fig. 53 2 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Aspleniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: praemorsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: praemorsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245726

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asplenium adiantoides Lam.
  2. Asplenium aethiopicum (Burm.f.) Bech.
  3. Asplenium canariense Willd.
  4. Asplenium falsum Retz.
  5. Asplenium filare (Forssk.) Alston
  6. Asplenium nigricans Kunze
  7. Asplenium praemorsum Hieron.
  8. Trichomanes aethiopicum Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplenium praemorsum Sw.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 73, fig. 53 2 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 10l1bj70dsettqqp6fnjm42415
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 11:57:57
SESSION unix time in : 1556186277
SESSION unix time out: 1556186877
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556186277
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14