Adiantum poiretii Wikstr.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 73, fig. 53 4 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Adiantoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: poiretii
epithet recognized: poiretii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245728

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adiantum crenatum Poiret
  2. Adiantum cycloides Zenker
  3. Adiantum gratum Fée
  4. Adiantum pellucidum M. Martens & Galeotti
  5. Adiantum thalictroides Willd. ex Schltdl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Adiantum poiretii Wikstr.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 73, fig. 53 4 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511106955
current unix time :1511106955
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: