Adiantum poiretii Wikstr.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 73, fig. 53 4 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Adiantoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: poiretii
epithet recognized: poiretii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245728

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adiantum crenatum Poiret
  2. Adiantum cycloides Zenker
  3. Adiantum gratum Fée
  4. Adiantum pellucidum M. Martens & Galeotti
  5. Adiantum thalictroides Willd. ex Schltdl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Adiantum poiretii Wikstr.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 73, fig. 53 4 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ppp1k28h2qkl25cn0ve5f2pdv5
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 12:11:33
SESSION unix time in : 1556187093
SESSION unix time out: 1556187693
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556187093
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14