Pellaea calomelanos (Sw.) Link [as Pellaea hastata (Thunb.) Prantl]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 73, fig. 53 5 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Cheilanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hastatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calomelanos

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245729

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pellaea hastata (Thunb.) Prantl
  2. Pteris calomelanos Sw.
  3. Pteris hastata Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pellaea calomelanos (Sw.) Link [as Pellaea hastata (Thunb.) Prantl]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 73, fig. 53 5 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511107480
current unix time :1511107480
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: