Selaginella sellowii Hieron. [as Selaginella rupestris (L.) Spring]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 79, fig. 60 2 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Selaginellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rupestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sellowii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245731

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lycopodium rupestre L.
  2. Selaginella amazonica Spring
  3. Selaginella bourgeaui Hieron.
  4. Selaginella mildei Hieron.
  5. Selaginella montevidensis Hieron.
  6. Selaginella pauciciliata Hieron.
  7. Selaginella rupestris (L.) Spring
  8. Selaginella rupestris (Hieron.) Clute
  9. Bryodesma sellowii (Hieron.) Soják
  10. Stachygynandrum rupestre (L.) P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selaginella sellowii Hieron. [as Selaginella rupestris (L.) Spring]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 79, fig. 60 2 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511106663
current unix time :1511106663
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: