Selaginella sellowii Hieron. [as Selaginella rupestris (L.) Spring]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 79, fig. 60 2 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Selaginellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rupestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sellowii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245731

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lycopodium rupestre L.
  2. Selaginella amazonica Spring
  3. Selaginella bourgeaui Hieron.
  4. Selaginella mildei Hieron.
  5. Selaginella montevidensis Hieron.
  6. Selaginella pauciciliata Hieron.
  7. Selaginella rupestris (L.) Spring
  8. Selaginella rupestris (Hieron.) Clute
  9. Bryodesma sellowii (Hieron.) Soják
  10. Stachygynandrum rupestre (L.) P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selaginella sellowii Hieron. [as Selaginella rupestris (L.) Spring]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 79, fig. 60 2 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: unthf1ce47o27oqn4ul626e8m0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:06:25
SESSION unix time in : 1561374385
SESSION unix time out: 1561374985
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561374385
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101