Isoetes welwitschii A. Braun ex Kuhn [as Isoetes natalensis Baker]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 79, fig. 61 1-3 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Isoetaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: natalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: welwitschii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245732

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Isoetes natalensis Baker
  2. Calamaria welwitschii (A. Braun ex Kuhn) Kunze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Isoetes welwitschii A. Braun ex Kuhn [as Isoetes natalensis Baker]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 79, fig. 61 1-3 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g5178t7r46euuiq3fu73qghqi4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:46:42
SESSION unix time in : 1563745602
SESSION unix time out: 1563746202
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563745602
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72