Myrica cordifolia L.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 132, fig. 74 B (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245733

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myrica cordifolia A. Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myrica cordifolia L.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: p. 132, fig. 74 B (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 56s4d9bmql70qfrbh4b2ulae74
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:19:38
SESSION unix time in : 1561375178
SESSION unix time out: 1561375778
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561375178
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101