Polypodium lanceolatum L.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Polypodiaceae
subfamily: Polypodioideae
tribe: Polypodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245734

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Drynaria lepidotum Fée
  2. Drynaria macrocarpa Fée
  3. Niphobolus lanceolatus (L.) Keyserl.
  4. Phlebodium lanceolatum (L.) J. Sm.
  5. Pleopeltis lanceolata Kaulf.
  6. Pleopeltis lanceolata (L.) C. Presl
  7. Polypodium lanceolatum L.
  8. Polypodium lepidotum Willd. ex Schltdl.
  9. Polypodium macrocarpum Bory ex Willd.
  10. Polypodium marginale Bory ex Willd.
  11. Lepicystis lanceolata (L.) Diels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polypodium lanceolatum L.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8gad1heuk8p3ge8psc77f2gsj6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 14:36:56
SESSION unix time in : 1561379816
SESSION unix time out: 1561380416
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561379816
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101