Cheilanthes eckloniana Mett. [as Notholaena eckloniana Kunze]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Cheilanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ecklonianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ecklonianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245735

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Notholaena eckloniana Kunze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cheilanthes eckloniana Mett. [as Notholaena eckloniana Kunze]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: esdfncugjpl7arhhgo43abqfs3
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 10:53:18
SESSION unix time in : 1550397198
SESSION unix time out: 1550397798
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550397198
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206