Vittaria lineata (L.) Sm.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Vittariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lineatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lineatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245736

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pteris lineata L.
  2. Vittaria costaricensis Lellinger
  3. Vittaria deppeana Müll. Berol.
  4. Vittaria filiformis Cav.
  5. Vittaria lineata (L.) Sw.
  6. Vittaria setacea H. Christ

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vittaria lineata (L.) Sm.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1531770634
current unix time :1531770634
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: