Vittaria lineata (L.) Sm.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Vittariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lineatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lineatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245736

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pteris lineata L.
  2. Vittaria costaricensis Lellinger
  3. Vittaria deppeana Müll. Berol.
  4. Vittaria filiformis Cav.
  5. Vittaria lineata (L.) Sw.
  6. Vittaria setacea H. Christ

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vittaria lineata (L.) Sm.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6fvi5idqkkgru3vvuut1c8hbl6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:05:16
SESSION unix time in : 1563743116
SESSION unix time out: 1563743716
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563743116
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72