Elaphoglossum conforme (Sw.) Schott

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. E (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Lomariopsidaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: conformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: conformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245737

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acrostichum conforme Sw.
  2. Elaphoglossum conforme (Kuhn) C. Chr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Elaphoglossum conforme (Sw.) Schott
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 9, fig. E (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7u5r2hjd6d1ak65hrlbf36sqo6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:25:08
SESSION unix time in : 1563524708
SESSION unix time out: 1563525308
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563524708
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123