Widdringtonia nodiflora (L.) E.Powrie [as Widdringtonia cupressoides (L.) Endl.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 17, fig. C (1913) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cupressaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cupressoides
epithet recognized: nodiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245739

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brunia nodiflora L.
  2. Callitris capensis Schrader ex Gordon
  3. Callitris commersonii (Brongn.) T.Durand & Schinz
  4. Callitris cupressoides (L.) Schrader ex E. Meyer
  5. Callitris stricta Schrader ex Carrière
  6. Callitris whytei (Rendle) Engl.
  7. Cupressus africana Miller
  8. Cupressus humilis Salisb.
  9. Cupressus juniperoides L.
  10. Frenela juniperoides (L.) Parl.
  11. Juniperus caesia Carrière
  12. Juniperus capensis Lam.
  13. Parolinia juniperoides Endl. ex Gordon
  14. Schubertia capensis Sprengel
  15. Taxodium juniperoides (L.) Rich. ex Steudel
  16. Thuja aphylla Burm.f.
  17. Thuja cupressoides L.
  18. Thuja quadrangularis Vent.
  19. Widdringtonia caffra O. Berg
  20. Widdringtonia commersonii (Brongn.) Endl.
  21. Widdringtonia cupressoides (L.) Endl.
  22. Widdringtonia dracomontana Stapf
  23. Widdringtonia juniperoides (L.) Endl.
  24. Widdringtonia mahoni Mast.
  25. Widdringtonia natalensis Endl.
  26. Widdringtonia nodiflora (Stapf) Silba
  27. Widdringtonia nodiflora (Stapf) Silba
  28. Widdringtonia stipitata Stapf
  29. Sabina caesia (Carrière) Antoine

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Widdringtonia nodiflora (L.) E.Powrie [as Widdringtonia cupressoides (L.) Endl.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 17, fig. C (1913) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1hk73nljiqlp79o1be2sdk5ma1
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 03:18:11
SESSION unix time in : 1542507491
SESSION unix time out: 1542508091
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542507491
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.18.170