Myrica cordifolia L.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 23, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Myricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245740

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myrica cordifolia A. Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myrica cordifolia L.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 23, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kea3jpjosjv1ae0jlofuilsab0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:08:40
SESSION unix time in : 1563743320
SESSION unix time out: 1563743920
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563743320
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72