Celtis africana Burm.f. [as Celtis kraussiana Bernh.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 23, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kraussianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245741

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Celtis burmanni Planchon
  2. Celtis henriquezii Engl.
  3. Celtis holtzii Engl.
  4. Celtis kraussiana Bernh.
  5. Celtis lactea Sim
  6. Celtis opegrapha Planchon
  7. Celtis vesiculosa Hochst. ex Planchon
  8. Trema integrifolia Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Celtis africana Burm.f. [as Celtis kraussiana Bernh.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 23, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511093623
current unix time :1511093623
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: