Didymodoxa capensis (L.f.) Friis & Wilmot-Dear [as Fleurya capensis (Thunb.) Wedd.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 23, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245742

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Australina capensis (L.f.) Wedd.
  2. Australina procumbens N.E. Br.
  3. Australina thunbergii N.E. Br.
  4. Fleurya capensis (Thunb.) Wedd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Didymodoxa capensis (L.f.) Friis & Wilmot-Dear [as Fleurya capensis (Thunb.) Wedd.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 23, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2c9r32aeplpo1isv9j56s898s1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:21:36
SESSION unix time in : 1563744096
SESSION unix time out: 1563744696
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563744096
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72