Ficus cordata Thunb.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 25, fig. B (1913) [P. McManus]

drawing: P. McManus
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245743

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus atrovirens Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  2. Ficus glaucophylla Desf.
  3. Ficus rupium Dinter
  4. Ficus tristis Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  5. Ficus welwitschii Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus cordata Thunb.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 25, fig. B (1913) [P. McManus]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p8htu66hivc1tf23it5sh9l263
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:04:48
SESSION unix time in : 1561374288
SESSION unix time out: 1561374888
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561374288
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101