Protea speciosa L.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 30, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245746

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Protea speciosa Meissner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Protea speciosa L.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 30, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j6hquar171kr0ced2q7qquk3u1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 12:36:39
SESSION unix time in : 1556188599
SESSION unix time out: 1556189199
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556188599
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14